Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fairmont, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fairmont, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fairmont, Mn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8156,721
ShkoderAlbania 8,3815,208
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0124,979
SaltaArgentina 8,1895,089
San AntonioArgentina 9,8606,127
San LuisArgentina 9,0375,616
San RafaelArgentina 9,1145,664
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4475,871
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5345,303
SarmientoArgentina 10,2596,375
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4208,960
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4128,956
SalzburgAustria 7,5704,704
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7776,075
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0076,219
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8906,146
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1153,178
SaveBenin 9,9006,152
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5514,692
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1765,081
SalvadorBrazil 8,4595,257
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1625,693
SantaremBrazil 6,4724,022
SantosBrazil 8,9785,579
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7135,414
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0294,368
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9324,929
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2035,719
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9745,577
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8805,518
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1474,441
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8785,517
São PauloBrazil 8,9215,544
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6815,394
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4364,000
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1245,048
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3075,162
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6815,395
SobralBrazil 7,5204,673
SoureBrazil 6,7024,165
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8924,904
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5525,936
SurubimBrazil 8,2005,095
SadovoBulgaria 8,6735,390
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6335,365
SofiaBulgaria 8,5475,311
SiemreapCambodia 13,3858,317
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7011,678
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,401871
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,2171,378
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9231,816
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8511,772
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2251,383
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,307812
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 792492
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2841,419
Scott, SkCanada 1,435892
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1961,365
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,4131,500
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7641,096
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,6942,295
Simcoe, OnCanada 655407
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 698434
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9401,205
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6521,648
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7461,706
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3641,469
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,245774
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,253779
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6561,651
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9254,303
SalCape Verde 7,2194,486
SantiagoChile 8,9355,552
SewellChile 9,0065,596
ShanghaiChina 10,9096,779
ShantouChina 11,8957,391
ShenyangChina 9,7746,074
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6852,290
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1172,559
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9072,428
SibenikCroatia 8,0444,999
SplitCroatia 8,0935,029
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1114,419
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7694,206
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5202,187
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6612,275
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5962,235
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5072,180
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5862,228
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6162,247
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4852,166
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5802,225
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5152,184
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6952,296
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5702,218
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4832,164
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4432,139
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6242,252
San GabrielEcuador 5,0843,159
SalloumEgypt 9,5975,964
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8176,101
SohagEgypt 10,4216,476
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3626,439
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3982,112
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1946,956
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6714,145
StrasbourgFrance 7,2134,483
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0753,775
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7863,596
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3465,808
SchleswigGermany 6,9054,291
StuttgartGermany 7,2864,528
SamosGreece 9,1625,693
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9185,542
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1955,714
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6072,241
SiguiriGuinea 8,7175,417
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2862,042
SzegedHungary 8,0755,018
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8094,853
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8192,995
SagarIndia 12,4347,727
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2596,997
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9718,060
SemnanIran 10,5746,571
ShahroudIran 10,5406,550
ShirazIran 11,1616,936
ShannonIreland 5,9883,721
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5594,697
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2065,100
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4985,281
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6724,767
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8354,868
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4225,233
SigonellaItaly 8,4855,273
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4595,878
SagaJapan 10,3236,415
SaigoJapan 9,9006,152
SakaiJapan 9,9676,193
SakataJapan 9,3305,798
SapporoJapan 8,8855,521
SaseboJapan 10,3596,437
SendaiJapan 9,3355,801
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2456,366
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2286,356
ShinjoJapan 9,3215,792
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0386,238
ShirakawaJapan 9,4725,886
ShizuokaJapan 9,7626,066
SumotoJapan 9,9996,213
SuttsuJapan 8,9625,569
SuwaJapan 9,6796,015
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7665,447
SavannakhetLaos 13,0208,091
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4514,630
SiluteLithuania 7,4154,608
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5095,288
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2829,497
SalimaMalawi 14,1148,771
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6048,454
SibuMalaysia 14,2578,859
SanMali 8,9175,541
SegouMali 8,8085,473
SikassoMali 9,0005,593
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0759,989
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0971,924
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9136,160
SainshandMongolia 9,8476,119
SafiMorocco 7,2004,474
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3294,554
SittweMyanmar 12,8497,985
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0298,096
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4303,996
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6553,514
SaiqOman 12,0177,467
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4937,763
SurOman 12,1387,543
SialkotPakistan 11,4307,102
SibbiPakistan 11,6327,228
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7085,411
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8754,272
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8337,974
SandomierzPoland 7,7994,846
SniezkaPoland 7,4964,658
SuwalkiPoland 7,5804,710
SzczecinPoland 7,2414,500
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9074,292
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7043,545
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8582,397
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,21110,073
Satu MareRomania 8,0925,029
SibiuRomania 8,3205,170
SulinaRomania 8,6565,379
SadrinskRussia 8,6925,402
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3964,596
SalekhardRussia 7,6144,732
SaratovRussia 8,7175,417
SejmcanRussia 6,7644,203
SelagoncyRussia 7,5194,673
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0234,985
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5385,306
SmolenskRussia 7,9134,917
SociRussia 9,2515,749
SortovalaRussia 7,2634,513
SuntarRussia 7,8784,895
SurgutRussia 8,2585,131
SverdlovskRussia 8,5565,317
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8474,876
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0782,534
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8326,731
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7239,149
SingaporeSingapore 14,6639,112
SliacSlovakia 7,8344,868
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0526,246
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9056,155
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8934,284
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9734,333
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8454,254
SevilleSpain 7,0984,411
SennarSudan 11,7107,277
ShambatSudan 11,4527,116
ShendiSudan 11,4157,094
StenseleSweden 6,5214,052
StockholmSweden 6,9634,327
StorlienSweden 6,4424,003
SundsvallSweden 6,7094,169
SantisSwitzerland 7,4044,601
SongeaTanzania 13,9438,664
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,9698,059
SongkhlaThailand 14,1378,785
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3578,300
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9608,675
SurinThailand 13,2328,222
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5625,942
SokodeTogo 9,7236,042
SfaxTunisia 8,4265,236
SousseTunisia 8,3385,181
SamsunTurkey 9,3145,788
SiirtTurkey 9,8876,144
SivasTurkey 9,4895,897
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7186,660
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2963,912
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8623,642
SarataUkraine 8,5755,329
SarnyUkraine 7,9804,959
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9025,532
SumyUkraine 8,3655,198
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7047,273
SaltoUruguay 9,1515,686
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3661,470
Safford, AzUsa 1,8471,148
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,7481,086
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0761,290
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 657408
Saint Paul, NeUsa 468291
Salem, InUsa 867539
Salem, OrUsa 2,2921,425
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,514941
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,516942
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6561,029
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3641,469
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4781,540
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8592,398
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,5091,559
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 343213
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4921,549
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,4721,536
Santuck, ScUsa 1,433891
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 801498
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7271,073
Scott City, KsUsa 888552
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 816507
Scottsburg, InUsa 867539
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,2201,379
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,2171,378
Sedan, KsUsa 786489
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2001,367
Selma, AlUsa 1,467912
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,7491,087
Seymour, InUsa 867539
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,007626
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,033642
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,284798
Sioux City, IaUsa 263163
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 224139
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 676420
Southport, NcUsa 1,7691,099
Sparta, IlUsa 743462
Spencer, WvUsa 1,215755
Spickard, MoUsa 418260
Spokane, WaUsa 1,8601,156
Spooner, WiUsa 262163
Springfield, IlUsa 584363
Springfield, MissouriUsa 754469
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2743,277
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 172107
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 658409
Stambaugh, MiUsa 481299
Stamford, CtUsa 1,6691,037
State College, PaUsa 1,370851
State University, MsUsa 1,298806
State University, NmUsa 1,7501,088
Staunton, VaUsa 1,407875
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,125699
Steffenville, MoUsa 475295
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3751,476
Storm Lake, IaUsa 180112
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7831,108
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,001622
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7101,062
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,0471,272
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 562349
Syracuse, NeUsa 372231
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,442896
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5216,538
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5302,815
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7692,964
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4333,376
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4084,603
SocotraYemen 12,9298,034
SenangaZambia 13,4128,334
SerenjeZambia 13,7398,538
SeshekeZambia 13,5958,448
SolweziZambia 13,3608,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -